rss_feed Latest News

LION Cheer Tryouts 2019 – 2020

LION CHEER Tryouts Clinic Days: May 13 and 15 Tryouts: May 16 2019 LION Cheer COMMITMENT Google Form Teacher Recommendation Form

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 11 – Mar 17

Mar 11 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at The First Academy 4:00 pm | The First Academy Mar 11 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Winter Park High School 4:00 pm | Lake Nona High School Mar 11 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Jones High School Lake Nona vs Jones 4:30 pm | Lake Nona High School Mar

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 04 – Mar 10

Mar 04 Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Tohopekaliga High School 5:00 pm | Tohopekaliga High School Mar 04 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Jones High School Lake Nona at Jones High School 6:00 pm | Jones HS Mar 04 Girls Varsity Softball at Teams N/A 7:00 pm | Tohopekaliga High School Mar 05 Girls Varsity Softball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 25 – Mar 03

Feb 25 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at East River High School 4:00 pm | East River High School Feb 25 Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Freedom High School 6:00 pm | Lake Nona High School Feb 25 Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Freedom High School 7:30 pm | Lake Nona High School Feb 26 Girls Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 18 – Feb 24

Feb 19 Girls Varsity Softball vs. University High School – Orlando 4:00 pm | Lake Nona High School Feb 19 Girls Varsity Water Polo vs. Freedom High School 6:30 pm | Lake Highland Prep Feb 19 Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Winter Haven High School 7:00 pm | Winter Haven HS Feb 20 Boys Varsity Powerlifting

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 11 – Feb 17

Feb 15 Coed Varsity Wrestling at Metro Boys and Girls 8:00 am | East Ridge HS Feb 16 Boys Varsity Track at Sanford Seminole Open TBA | NTC Training Center (Clermont, Fl) Feb 16 Girls Varsity Track at Sanford Seminole Open TBA | NTC Training Center (Clermont, Fl) Feb 16 Coed Varsity Wrestling at Metro

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 04 – Feb 10

Feb 05 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Windermere High School Lake Nona vs Winderemere 7:30 pm | Lake Nona High School Feb 06 Boys Varsity Powerlifting vs. Cypress Creek at Lake Nona TBA | Lake Nona High School Feb 07 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Teams N/A Lake Nona vs Tohopekaliga 7:30 pm | Lake Nona High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 28 – Feb 03

Jan 28 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Freedom High School Lake Nona vs Freedom (Senior Night) 7:30 pm | Lake Nona High School Jan 29 Boys Varsity Basketball at Oak Ridge High School Lake Nona at Oak Ridge 7:30 pm | Oakridge High School Jan 30 Boys Varsity Powerlifting vs. Timber Creek at Lake Nona TBA

Find your Best College Fit: NCSA Power Rankings | Presented by VNN

Choosing the right college or university is a big decision. And if you’re an athlete, it can make the decision even more stressful. NCSA, the largest recruiting network for college sports, is helping athletes and parents make the best choice with the NCSA Power Rankings. Whether an athlete is searching for the right school on their own or with

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 21 – Jan 27

Jan 23 Coed Varsity Wrestling at Dual Meet vs Colonial 5:00 pm | Colonial High School Jan 23 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Winter Park High School Lake Nona vs Winter Park 7:30 pm | Lake Nona High School Jan 23 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Winter Park High School Lake Nona vs Winter Park 7:30 pm